Race Results| 2004/2005

 

 

April 2005

Date
Race
Results
April 10
Norquay Raymond James K1 Series Finals Men's SL
April 10
Norquay Raymond James K1 Series Finals Women's SL
April 10
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Men's GS
April 10
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Women's GS
April 10
Sunshine Village MARS K2 Provincial Finals Men's GS
April 10
Sunshine Village MARS K2 Provincial Finals Women's GS
April 9
Sunshine Village Raymond James K1 Series Finals Men's GS
April 9
Sunshine Village Raymond James K1 Series Finals Women's GSs
April 9
Norquay Provincial Cup Men's SL
April 9
Norquay Provincial Cup Women's SL
April 9
Norquay MARS K2 Provincial Finals Men's SL
April 9
Norquay MARS K2 Provincial Finals Women's SL
April 5
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Men's SL
April 5
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Women's GS
April 4
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Women's GS
April 4
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Men's SL
April 3
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Men's GS
April 3
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Women's Slalom
April 2
Panorama MARS FIS Spring Series Men's GS
April 2
Nakiska MARS FIS Spring Series Women's Slalom
April 2
Nakiska Nancy Greene Grad Festival Boys
April 2
Nakiska Nancy Greene Grad Festival Girls

 

March 2005

March 26
Marmot Basin Jasper Provincial Finals Men's SL
March 26
Marmot Basin Jasper Provincial Finals Women's SL
March 25
Marmot Basin Jasper Provincial Finals Men's GS
March 25
Marmot Basin Jasper Provincial Finals Women's GS
March 24
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Men's Super G
March 24
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Women's Super G
March 23
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Men's Skills Event
March 23
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Women's Skills Event
March 22
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Men's GS
March 22
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Women's GS
March 21
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Men's SL
March 21
MARS Canadian Juvenile Championships Women's SL
March 20
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Men's SL
March 20
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Women's SL
March 19
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Men's GS
March 19
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Women's GS
March 20
Lake Louise Doug Meyer's Memorial Cup Team Event
Results (pdf)
March 19
Lake Louise Doug Meyer's Memorial Cup Boys and Girls GS
Results (pdf)
March 13
Rabbitt Hill Lauberhorn
Results (xls)
March 13
Jasper Regional Kinder Provincial Finals Men's SL
March 13
Jasper Regional Kinder Provincial Finals Women's SL
March 12
Jasper Regional Kinder Provincial Finals Men's GS
March 12
Jasper Regional Kinder Provincial Finals Women's GS
March 7
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Men's Men's GS
March 7
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Men's Women's GS
March 7
Sunshine Village Mars K2 Men's Men's GS
March 7
Sunshine Village Mars K2 Men's Women's GS
March 6
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Men's Men's GS
March 6
Sunshine Village Provincial Cup Men's Women's GS
March 6
Sunshine Village Mars K2 Men's Men's GS
March 6
Sunshine Village Mars K2 Men's Women's GS
March 5
Marmot Basin Jasper Junior Olympics Upper Course
Results (xls)
March 5
Marmot Basin Jasper Junior Olympics Lower Course
Results (xls)
March 5
Nakiska Mars K2 Men's SL
March 5
Nakiska Mars K2 Women's SL
March 5
Drumheller Nancy Greene - K1 - K2
Results (xls)
March 4
Nakiska Mars K2 Men's SL
March 4
Nakiska Mars K2 Women's SL
March 1
Lake Louise Reese Alberta Cup Men's GS
March 1
Lake Louise Reese Alberta Cup Women's GS

 

February 2005

Date
Race
Results
February 28
Lake Louise Reese Alberta Cup Men's GS
February 28
Lake Louise Reese Alberta Cup Women's GS
February 27
Marmot Basin K1 Raymond James Men's GS
February 27
Marmot Basin K1 Raymond James Women's GS
February 27
Norquay Reese Alberta Cup Men's SL
February 27
Norquay Reese Alberta Cup Women's SL
February 26
Canada Olympic Park NGSL PSC
Results (xls)
February 26
Norquay Reese Alberta Cup Men's SL
February 26
Norquay Reese Alberta Cup Women's SL
February 26
Marmot Basin K1 Raymond James Men's GS
February 26
Marmot Basin K1 Raymond James Women's GS
February 26
Sundance Snow Valley Invitational
Results (xls)
February 26
Snow Valley Ski Club Regional Kinder Race
Results (xls)
February 18
Nakiska Provincial Cup Men's Super G
February 18
Nakiska Provincial Cup Women's Super G
February 18
Nakiska Mars K2 Men's Super G
February 18
Nakiska Mars K2 Women's Super G
February 17
Nakiska Provincial Cup Men's Super G
February 17
Nakiska Provincial Cup Women's Super G
February 17
Nakiska Mars K2 Men's Super G
February 17
Nakiska Mars K2 Women's Super G
February 13
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Men's Super G
February 13
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Women's Super G
February 12
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Men's Super G
February 12
Nakiska K1 Raymond James Women's Super G
February 12
Ski Banff @ Norquay - Caribou Cup Boys GS
February 12
Ski Banff @ Norquay - Caribou Cup Girls GS
February 12
Ski Banff @ Norquay - Caribou Cup Dual
Results (xls)
February 6
Sunshine Invitational Team Results
February 6
Sunshine Invitational Boys and Girls GS
February 5
Sunshine Invitational Boys and Girls GS
February 5
Edmonton Ski Club River Valley Kinder Race Boys and Girls

 

January 2005

Date
Race
Results
January 30
Edmonton Ski Club Nancy Greene Sundance Invitational
Results (xls)
January 29
Rabbit Hill Men's GS
Results (xls)
January 29
Rabbit Hill Women's GS
Results (xls)
January 23
Canyon Ski Area Mars K2 Men's GS
January 23
Canyon Ski Area Mars K2 Women's GS
January 22
Canyon Ski Area Mars K2 Men's GS
January 22
Canyon Ski Area Mars K2 Women's GS
January 23
COP Provincial Cup Men's Slalom
January 23
COP Provincial Cup Women's Slalom
January 23
COP Reese Alberta Cup Men's Slalom
January 23
COP Reese Alberta Cup Women's Slalom
January 22
COP Reese Alberta Cup Men's Slalom
January 22
COP Reese Alberta Cup Women's Slalom
January 22
COP Provincial Cup Men's Slalom
January 22
COP Provincial Cup Women's Slalom
January 16
Rabbit Hill - K1 Raymond James Men's Slalom
Results (xls)
January 16
Rabbit Hill - K1 Raymond James Women's Slalom
Results (xls)
January 15
Rabbit Hill - K1 Raymond James Men's Slalom
Results (xls)
January 15
Rabbit Hill - K1 Raymond James Women's Slalom
Results (xls)
January 15
Hardisty NGSL
Results (xls)
January 11
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Men's GS
January 11
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Women's GS
January 10
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Men's GS
January 10
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Women's GS
January 9
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Men's SL
January 9
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Women's SL
January 8
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Men's SL
January 8
Nakiska Pontiac GMC Cup Women's SL
January 9
COP Mars K2 Men's SL
January 9
COP Mars K2 Women's SL
January 8
COP Mars K2 Men's SL
January 8
COP Mars K2 Women's SL

 

December 2004

Date
Race
Results
December 31
Nakiska Junior Provincial Cup Men's Slalom
December 31
Nakiska Junior Provincial Cup Women's Slalom
December 30
Nakiska Junior Provincial Cup Men's Slalom
December 30
Nakiska Junior Provincial Cup Women's Slalom
December 15
Lake Louise Nor Am Men's Super G
December 14
Lake Louise Nor Am Men's Super G
December 13
Lake Louise Nor Am Men's Downhill
December 13
Lake Louise Nor Am Women's Downhill
December 12
Lake Louise Nor Am Men's Downhill
December 12
Lake Louise Nor Am Women's Downhill
December 12
Rabbit Hill Open - Men's Slalom
December 12
Rabbit Hill Open - Women's Slalom
December 11
Rabbit Hill Open - Men's Slalom
December 11
Rabbit Hill Open - Women's Slalom
December 8
Lake Louise Nor Am Women's SG
December 7
Lake Louise Nor Am Women's SG